12U Division I National Championships

Pool A1

Team Name Association W L Rank Next
1 Manasota Meteors Black Florida 4 2 4
10 South Shore Seadogs Massachuttes 3 3 7
11 Manassas Mutiny Virginia 2 4 9
12 Apopka Black Sox Florida 6 0 2
2 East Cobb Astros Georgia 6 0 1
3 Fort Dodge White Sox Iowa 2 4 8
4 West Des Moines Heat Iowa 1 5 10
5 East Cobb Rebels Georgia 1 5 11
6 Baltimore Buzz Maryland 4 2 5
7 SDM Hitmen Iowa 3 3 6
8 Chicago Scorpions Central 4 2 3
9 Pasadena Chargers Maryland 0 6 12

Game Date Time Site Team A S Team B S
1 Sunday 10:30AM Lac Lavon B Apopka Black Sox 3 SDM Hitmen 2
2 Sunday 10:45AM Quig-Sime 4 East Cobb Astros 8 Chicago Scorpions 3
3 Sunday 1:00PM Lac Lavon E Fort Dodge White Sox 6 Pasadena Chargers 0
4 Sunday 12:45PM Lac Lavon B West Des Moines Heat 0 South Shore Seadogs 2
5 Sunday 1:00PM Lac Lavon C East Cobb Rebels 1 Manassas Mutiny 10
6 Sunday 1:00PM Quig-Sime 3 Baltimore Buzz 1 Manasota Meteors Black 7
7 Sunday 5:15PM Lac Lavon A Apopka Black Sox 1 Chicago Scorpions 0
8 Sunday 5:15PM Lac Lavon B East Cobb Astros 9 Pasadena Chargers 1
9 Sunday 5:30PM Lac Lavon C Fort Dodge White Sox 0 South Shore Seadogs 3
10 Sunday 5:15PM Quig-Sime 1 Manassas Mutiny 11 West Des Moines Heat 1
11 Sunday 5:15PM Quig-Sime 2 East Cobb Rebels 5 Manasota Meteors Black 11
12 Sunday 5:30PM Quig-Sime 3 Baltimore Buzz 6 SDM Hitmen 1
13 Monday 10:30AM Quig-Sime 2 Apopka Black Sox 6 Pasadena Chargers 4
14 Monday 10:45AM Quig-Sime 4 East Cobb Astros 2 South Shore Seadogs 0
15 Monday 10:45AM Lac Lavon D Fort Dodge White Sox 11 Manassas Mutiny 3
16 Monday 12:45PM Lac Lavon A Manasota Meteors Black 8 West Des Moines Heat 4
17 Monday 12:45PM Lac Lavon B East Cobb Rebels 5 SDM Hitmen 8
18 Monday 1:00PM Lac Lavon E Baltimore Buzz 2 Chicago Scorpions 5
19 Monday 3:15PM Quig-Sime 4 Apopka Black Sox 9 South Shore Seadogs 2
20 Tuesday 5:30PM Lac Lavon C East Cobb Astros 6 Manassas Mutiny 3
21 Tuesday 3:00PM Quig-Sime 2 Fort Dodge White Sox 2 Manasota Meteors Black 4
22 Tuesday 5:30PM Quig-Sime 1 SDM Hitmen 3 West Des Moines Heat 1
23 Tuesday 5:30PM Lac Lavon A East Cobb Rebels 5 Chicago Scorpions 8
24 Tuesday 5:30PM Lac Lavon D Baltimore Buzz 7 Pasadena Chargers 3
25 Tuesday 8:45AM Lac Lavon E Apopka Black Sox 7 Manassas Mutiny 0
26 Tuesday 8:45AM Lac Lavon F East Cobb Astros 5 Manasota Meteors Black 1
27 Tuesday 8:15AM Quig-Sime 1 Fort Dodge White Sox 3 SDM Hitmen 5
28 Tuesday 10:45AM Lac Lavon D West Des Moines Heat 4 Chicago Scorpions 13
29 Tuesday 11:00AM Lac Lavon E East Cobb Rebels 5 Pasadena Chargers 2
30 Tuesday 10:30AM Quig-Sime 2 Baltimore Buzz 6 South Shore Seadogs 0
31 Tuesday 12:45PM Lac Lavon A Manasota Meteors Black 3 Apopka Black Sox 12
32 Tuesday 12:45PM Lac Lavon B East Cobb Astros 6 SDM Hitmen 0
33 Tuesday 1:00PM Lac Lavon D Fort Dodge White Sox 5 Chicago Scorpions 6
34 Tuesday 3:15PM Quig-Sime 3 West Des Moines Heat 5 Pasadena Chargers 4
35 Tuesday 3:15PM Lac Lavon C East Cobb Rebels 8 South Shore Seadogs 9
36 Tuesday 3:15PM Lac Lavon D Baltimore Buzz 8 Manassas Mutiny 5

Team Info & Stats Games Played Cross Reference Game Scores Box Scores
Hitting Leader Statistics Pitching Leader Statistics Player Rankings Statistics Legend
Home Page Round 2 Pool Play Schedule & Results Championship Bracket Results Classic Bracket Results
Skills Contest Memory Books Web Site Updates Urgent Info
Burnsville Athletic Club Lakeville Baseball Association MN Youth Athletic Services Player & Team Pictures by Varsity Photos
This Web site is provided as a courtesy by:
Minnesota MicroNet
&
Victor Achenbach @ Computer Solutions On Site
E-mail: aau12u@aau12ubaseball.org